Vtunnel.Com - Info

vtunnel.com
vtunnel receives about 9,343 unique visitors and 70,072 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $159,367.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vtunnel.com is ranked number 55,698 in the world and 0.00203% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 184.105.144.6.

About - Vtunnel.Com

WRITE article about vtunnel.com

How many visitors does vtunnel.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,343
Monthly Unique Visitors:
280,290
Daily Pageviews:
70,072 (7.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
55,698 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00203% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
691
Average Load Time:
(2027 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 29.3%36.6%3711
India 10.8%7.4%55650
Bahrain 7.7%7.0%587
Indonesia 5.5%3.3%21115
Pakistan 3.3%2.4%20620
United Kingdom 3.0%13.5%47293
United States 2.3%0.9%359221

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vtunnel.com
100.00%100.00%6.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush vtunnel.com
Domain:
  vtunnel.com
Rank:
  77,458
Organic Keywords:
  771
Organic Traffic:
  11,754
Organic Cost:
  $681.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

vtunnel.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  793
Facebook shares:
  4,686
Facebook comments:
  1,553
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  3,897
Facebook total:
  7,032
Tweets:
  957
Google +:
  88
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,354
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vtunnel.com can earn?

Website Value:
$159,367.21
Daily Revenue:
$74.74
Monthly Revenue:
$2,242.20
Yearly Revenue:
$27,280.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vtunnel.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.105.144.6
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.105.144.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Protecting You…onymity Online renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Browse the web…based filters! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Vtunnel is her…nymity online! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Email: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Visit this group and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
About This Site and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Enter a URL be…rnet securely! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Instant Messengers: and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
uses secure SS…rder to block! and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
https://www.vtunnel.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
HTTPS renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Vtunnel is her…o be accessed. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Copyright 2008 Vtunnel.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
If this servic…, please email and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" name="sub"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://groups.…tunnel-proxies">Visit this group</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="filters.htm" class="top-nav">About Filters</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input name="username"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="rc" type="checkbox" name="rc"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rc">No cookies</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.7KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://vtunnel.com/ could save 8.7KiB (70% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Free/CGI Proxy

How did vtunnel.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 26 Oct 2015 16:32:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 184.105.146.17 3600
A 216.218.254.12 3600
A 216.218.254.24 3600
A 216.218.254.27 3600
A 184.105.135.38 3600
A 184.105.144.3 3600
A 184.105.144.6 3600
A 184.105.146.5 3600
A 184.105.146.8 3600
A 184.105.146.11 3600
MX mail.vtunnel.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.freeproxies.org
Rname michael.vtunnel.com
Serial Number 2015062300
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.freeproxies.org 3600
NS ns1.freeproxies.org 3600
NS ns3.freeproxies.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-28
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VTUNNEL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.FREEPROXIES.ORG
Name Server: NS2.FREEPROXIES.ORG
Name Server: NS3.FREEPROXIES.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2015
Creation Date: 28-feb-2005
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Oct 2015 16:32:46 GMT <<<
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vtunnel.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.